enjoying your life

Marvelous Cocamide CDEA 6501

ammonium | 20 March, 2018 14:17

Cocamide CDEA 6501 is also called Coco Fatty Acid Diethanolmide. Cocamide CDEA is yellowish to yellow viscous liquid. 6501 is an emulsifier, thickener and foaming agent. The composition can increase the foaming ability and stability of surfactant bubble.CDEA is a non-ionic surfactant ,a thickening and foam stabilizing role, with anionic, cationic, two surfactants good compatibility. Cocamide CDEA is widely used in various fields. CDEA can also increase the viscosity of water solution which is water based. Because the Cocamide 6501 can be water and oil soluble at the same time, it can make the water and oil evenly dispersed in the solution.In daily chemical industry, the product can be widely used in the production and manufacture of detergents, shampoos, liquid detergent and other products, to play its thickening, wetting and foam stabilization function.In the textile industry, Cocamide CDEA 6501 can be used as detergent, textile auxiliaries and ingredients of other textile material, such as thickeners, emulsifiers, etc., is also one of the important components of synthetic fiber spinning finish. If you want to know more about Cocamide CDEA 6501, please find our company- Sinopec Jinling Petrochemical Co.,Ltd in the website. Contact Us: Sinopec Jinling Petrochemical Co.,Ltd Aдрес:Wushan Town, Lishui District, Jiangsu Province, China Индекс: 211100 Teл: 0086-25-52397803 Факс: 0086-25-68650010 E-mail: russia@nj-sinopec.com Website: http://ru.nj-sinopec.com
Print View

Comments

Add comment
 authimage