enjoying your life

Nature Of Sodium Fatty Acid Methyl Ester Sulfonate

ammonium | 10 March, 2017 14:29

Sodium Fatty Acid Methyl Ester Sulfonate is obtained by esterification, hydrogenation, sulfonation, aging, bleaching and neutralization. It is also called MES, Sodium Fatty Acid Methyl Ester sulfonate (a-MES) or Methyl Ester Sulfonate. For good compatibility with LAS, SLES, AOS, SLS, it is applicable in detergents, personal care, textile, leather chemicals, ore flotation agents and plastic additives. Sodium Fatty Acid Methyl Ester Sulfonate (MES) can be used to prepare personal washing products, such as shampoo, bubble bath, facial cleanser, etc. For bar soaps, soap powder and other lime soap dispersant ,in powder, liquid and hard surface cleaners has a good prospect, fatty acid methyl ester sulfonate (MES) is especially suitable for concentrated detergent enzyme manufacturing .This product can be used as emulsifiers, ore flotation agents, leather processing aids , mold release agent with the elastomer rubber , fiber spinning finishing agent , paint and oil dispersant ,textile auxiliaries, wetting agent pesticide , dispersing agent.As a kind of gentle modifier, it is especially suitable for baby's protecting agent. Sinopec Jinling Petrochemical Co.,Ltd is a professional supplier of surfactant series with years of exportation experience. We are fully knowledgeable of the product property and can handle the product delivery skillfully and smoothly. Contact us Sinopec Jinling Petrochemical Co.,Ltd Address:Wushan Town, Lishui District, Jiangsu Province, China Post code: 211100 Tel: 0086-25-52397803 Fax: 0086-25-68650010 E-mail: info@nj-sinopec.com Website: http://www.nj-sinopec.com
Print View

Basical Information of Cocamidopropyl Betaine

ammonium | 10 March, 2017 14:27

Cocamidopropyl Betaine is a kind of amphoteric ion surfactant. Lauroamidopropyl Betaine has good compatibility with anionic, cationic, nonionic and other amphoteric surfactants. Cocamidopropyl Betaine(CAB-30) comes with perfect decontamination, conditioning, antistatic performance, good adjustment of viscosity.Cocamidopropyl Betaine(CAB-30)is also called Lauroamidopropyl Betaine. With properties of good softness, rich and stable foam, Cocamidopropyl Betaine retains stable within a wide range of pH values, and low irritation to skin and eye. Therefore, CAB-30 can be used to manufacture personal washing products, such as shampoo, bubble bath, facial cleanser, etc. When added in shampoo, Cocamidopropyl Betaine is matched with other active matter, and brings forth obvious conditioning and thickening effects. Cocamidopropyl Betaine is especially suitable for application in baby shampoo, baby bubble bath and baby skin care products. Sinopec Jinling Petrochemical Co.,Ltd is a professional supplier of surfactant series with years of exportation experience. We are fully knowledgeable of the product property and can handle the product delivery skillfully and smoothly. We will offer you the best products with fine price. Contact us Sinopec Jinling Petrochemical Co.,Ltd Address:Wushan Town, Lishui District, Jiangsu Province, China Post code: 211100 Tel: 0086-25-52397803 Fax: 0086-25-68650010 E-mail: info@nj-sinopec.com Website: http://www.nj-sinopec.com
Print View