enjoying your life

Nature Of Sodium Fatty Acid Methyl Ester Sulfonate

ammonium | 10 March, 2017 14:29

Sodium Fatty Acid Methyl Ester Sulfonate is obtained by esterification, hydrogenation, sulfonation, aging, bleaching and neutralization. It is also called MES, Sodium Fatty Acid Methyl Ester sulfonate (a-MES) or Methyl Ester Sulfonate. For good compatibility with LAS, SLES, AOS, SLS, it is applicable in detergents, personal care, textile, leather chemicals, ore flotation agents and plastic additives. Sodium Fatty Acid Methyl Ester Sulfonate (MES) can be used to prepare personal washing products, such as shampoo, bubble bath, facial cleanser, etc. For bar soaps, soap powder and other lime soap dispersant ,in powder, liquid and hard surface cleaners has a good prospect, fatty acid methyl ester sulfonate (MES) is especially suitable for concentrated detergent enzyme manufacturing .This product can be used as emulsifiers, ore flotation agents, leather processing aids , mold release agent with the elastomer rubber , fiber spinning finishing agent , paint and oil dispersant ,textile auxiliaries, wetting agent pesticide , dispersing agent.As a kind of gentle modifier, it is especially suitable for baby's protecting agent. Sinopec Jinling Petrochemical Co.,Ltd is a professional supplier of surfactant series with years of exportation experience. We are fully knowledgeable of the product property and can handle the product delivery skillfully and smoothly. Contact us Sinopec Jinling Petrochemical Co.,Ltd Address:Wushan Town, Lishui District, Jiangsu Province, China Post code: 211100 Tel: 0086-25-52397803 Fax: 0086-25-68650010 E-mail: info@nj-sinopec.com Website: http://www.nj-sinopec.com
Print View

Basical Information of Cocamidopropyl Betaine

ammonium | 10 March, 2017 14:27

Cocamidopropyl Betaine is a kind of amphoteric ion surfactant. Lauroamidopropyl Betaine has good compatibility with anionic, cationic, nonionic and other amphoteric surfactants. Cocamidopropyl Betaine(CAB-30) comes with perfect decontamination, conditioning, antistatic performance, good adjustment of viscosity.Cocamidopropyl Betaine(CAB-30)is also called Lauroamidopropyl Betaine. With properties of good softness, rich and stable foam, Cocamidopropyl Betaine retains stable within a wide range of pH values, and low irritation to skin and eye. Therefore, CAB-30 can be used to manufacture personal washing products, such as shampoo, bubble bath, facial cleanser, etc. When added in shampoo, Cocamidopropyl Betaine is matched with other active matter, and brings forth obvious conditioning and thickening effects. Cocamidopropyl Betaine is especially suitable for application in baby shampoo, baby bubble bath and baby skin care products. Sinopec Jinling Petrochemical Co.,Ltd is a professional supplier of surfactant series with years of exportation experience. We are fully knowledgeable of the product property and can handle the product delivery skillfully and smoothly. We will offer you the best products with fine price. Contact us Sinopec Jinling Petrochemical Co.,Ltd Address:Wushan Town, Lishui District, Jiangsu Province, China Post code: 211100 Tel: 0086-25-52397803 Fax: 0086-25-68650010 E-mail: info@nj-sinopec.com Website: http://www.nj-sinopec.com
Print View

Importance Of Amino Silicone Oil

ammonium | 27 February, 2017 14:46

A wide variety of surfactants has been used to emulsify and stabilize water silicone emulsions. As early as 1958, Sato examined the use of many conventional surfactants, including fatty acid esters of polyethylene glycol (non-ionic), quaternary ammonium salts (cationic), and alkyl sulfates or alkylarene-sulfonates (anionic) to stabilize poly(organoalkylsiloxane) emulsions. It was demonstrated that conventional surfactants based on hydrocarbon chains are generally not very efficient surfactants for silicone emulsions, although sodium dodecyl sulfate (SDS) is useful as a probe for examining the stability of silicone emulsions.The adsorption of the alkyl groups at the silicone interface is not as strong as at an oil interface. In spite of this, because of their relatively low cost, these surfactants are commonly used in commercial emulsions (see discussion of oil-in-water emulsions below). More efficient, but more expensive, silicone-based surfactants were developed both as emulsifiers and stabilizers for silicone emulsions, particularly water-in-oil emulsions. The most common silicone surfactants are described below. Two different water–oil interfaces have to be stabilized in both types of multiple emulsions. Like other polymeric surfactants, silicone-based emulsifiers are especially suited to stabilize these emulsions because their polymeric nature permits them to be adsorbed strongly at the oil interface, which prevents the migration of the emulsifiers from one interface to the other leading to destabilization. In one example of this, a w/o/w emulsion was established using two polymeric emulsifiers (see other examples, below): a hydrophobic polyacrylate copol-ymer, which carries lipophilic alkyl and hydrophilic polyoxyalkylene groups for stabilization of the oil–water interface, and poly(hexadecylmethylsiloxane)-co-poly(ethylene/propylene oxide), which stabilizes the water–oil interface. The hydrophilic–lipophilic balance (HLB) values of the emulsifiers should be above 10 for the hydrophilic emulsifier and below 6 for the hydrophobic emulsifier. Contact Us Nanjing Lijie Chemical Industrial Co., Ltd Tel: 0086-25-52397808 Fax: 0086-25-51192304 Email:info@silicon-rubber.net Add: Qixia industrial district, Nanjing, Jiangsu province Website:www.silicon-rubber.net
Print View

Nature Of Vinyl Silicone Oil

ammonium | 24 February, 2017 17:00

Vinyl silicone oil is colorless transparent liquid. It is non-toxic, tasteless and no mechanical impurities transparent oil strings. Vinyl silicone oil can be divided into: vinyl terminated silicone oil and high vinyl silicone oil.Vinyl Silicone Oil is also called Methyl Vinyl silicone oil.Vinyl Silicone Oil can also participate in a variety of other reactions. High vinyl silicone oil is a double vinyl terminated or methyl terminated and intermediate link containing vinyl poly dimethyl siloxane. Vinyl Silicone Oil applies to making liquid silicone rubber. It is the main material of injection of heat curable silicone rubber.Vinyl Silicone Oil reacts with polyurethane, acrylic acid and other organic material can be made more superior performance, weather resistance, aging resistance, anti-ultraviolet, strengthened toughness, etc. Nanjing Lijie Chemical Industrial Co.,Ltd is a factory based valuable professional supplier of silicone rubber and silicone oil series with years of exportation experience. We are fully knowledgeable of the product property and can handle the product delivery skillfully and smoothly. Contact Us:Shanhong Chemical Co,Ltd Tel: 0086-25-52397805 Fax: 0086-25-68650010 P.C.: 211100 Add: Lishui Chemical Zone, Jiangsu Province, China E-mail: info@tartaric-acid-china.com Web: www.tartaric-acid-china.com Twitter: tartaricacid
Print View

Nature Of Vinyl Silicone Oil

ammonium | 24 February, 2017 17:00

Vinyl silicone oil is colorless transparent liquid. It is non-toxic, tasteless and no mechanical impurities transparent oil strings. Vinyl silicone oil can be divided into: vinyl terminated silicone oil and high vinyl silicone oil.Vinyl Silicone Oil is also called Methyl Vinyl silicone oil.Vinyl Silicone Oil can also participate in a variety of other reactions. High vinyl silicone oil is a double vinyl terminated or methyl terminated and intermediate link containing vinyl poly dimethyl siloxane. Vinyl Silicone Oil applies to making liquid silicone rubber. It is the main material of injection of heat curable silicone rubber.Vinyl Silicone Oil reacts with polyurethane, acrylic acid and other organic material can be made more superior performance, weather resistance, aging resistance, anti-ultraviolet, strengthened toughness, etc. Nanjing Lijie Chemical Industrial Co.,Ltd is a factory based valuable professional supplier of silicone rubber and silicone oil series with years of exportation experience. We are fully knowledgeable of the product property and can handle the product delivery skillfully and smoothly. Contact Us:Shanhong Chemical Co,Ltd Tel: 0086-25-52397805 Fax: 0086-25-68650010 P.C.: 211100 Add: Lishui Chemical Zone, Jiangsu Province, China E-mail: info@tartaric-acid-china.com Web: www.tartaric-acid-china.com Twitter: tartaricacid
Print View

Function Of Calcium Carbide

ammonium | 09 February, 2017 10:28

Calcium carbide is a chemical compound with numerous industrial applications. When combined with water, it produces acetylene gas, which is used in welding and cutting torches. According to the Hong Kong Trade Development Council, calcium carbide also constitutes a key component of most polyvinyl chloride (PVC) produced in China. The compound has been produced since the late 1800s by reacting lime and coal in a furnace. The U.S. Environmental Protection Agency found that particulate matter and other byproducts enter the environment as a result of calcium carbide production, but hydrocarbon emissions from the production of calcium carbide are minimal. Calcium carbide is a reality that all mango lovers will have to face, going by its rampant use for ripening the fruit at the Gaddiannaram Agricultural Market Yard in Kothapet Fruit Market. Carbide is skillfully packed into small sachets and scattered into the piles of mangoes at the market, ready to be exported to various destinations.Sporadic media furore and official action against the use of this chemical compound with proven carcinogenic properties, has not deterred commission agents, who are visibly irritated at its mere mention. Contact Us: BouLing Chemical Co., Limited Tel: 0086-25-52397806 Fax: 0086-25-51192304 E-mail: info@wanwei-pva.com Web: http://www.wanwei-pva.com
Print View

The Process Of Polyvinyl Alcohol PVA

ammonium | 09 February, 2017 10:25

Polyvinyl Alcohol (PVA, sometimes referred to as PVOH) is a water soluble polymer used widely in adhesives, paints, sealants, coatings, textiles, plastics etc. The polymer is normally supplied in powder form and several grades are available with varying viscosity and solubility characteristics.This should not be confused with Polyvinyl Acetate, also known as PVA (sometimesPVAc) which is insoluble in water. PVAc emulsions are also used for adhesives, paints and various coatings but processing is different. PVA is soluble in hot and cold water. A solution would typically be prepared as follows: 1.The powder is slowly added to cold water to avoid formation of lumps, as it becomes sticky and the tendency to form lumps increases as temperature rises. In some cases water at lower than ambient temperature may be used to reduce this risk. 2.Once the powder is fully dispersed the mix is heated to the temperature at which the polymer becomes solubilized (ranging from 194 - 208˚F [90˚C to 98˚C] - this depends on the grade of PVA used). 3.Mixing continues at this temperature until the PVA is fully solubilized. Depending on the grade of material and efficiency of the agitation system this can take some time to achieve.Using conventional mixers and agitators, a number of problems can be encountered during production: 1.Incorporation and dispersion of the powder becomes increasingly difficult as the viscosity starts to rise. 2.Lumps cannot readily be broken down by agitation and long mixing times are required to complete solubilization. 3.The vigorous agitation required to wet out the powder can lead to aeration problems. 4.Inefficient agitation takes longer to achieve full solubilization at temperature. A degree of shear is required to accelerate the process. 5.The heating stage of the process adds to costs and process time. Contact Us: BouLing Chemical Co., Limited Tel: 0086-25-52397806 Fax: 0086-25-51192304 E-mail: info@wanwei-pva.com Web: http://www.wanwei-pva.com
Print View

Telling You About DMAE Bitartrate

ammonium | 12 January, 2017 13:51

DMAE Bitartrate is a white crystalline powder. DMAE Bitartrate is a man-made liquid or pill with similarities to choline. To understand DMAE, one must first understand choline. Choline is grouped within the B-vitamin category, though not officially considered a vitamin in its own right. It has several key functions including protecting the liver from accumulating fat, and functioning as a precursor molecule for a neurotransmitter called acetylcholine. Fetuses and infants have a great need for choline for successful early growth stages. Mother's milk has an extremely high concentration of choline.Choline began to get scientists' interest after studies showed rats with reduced choline in their diet yielded offspring with poor memories and reduced neural development. DMAE is described as a "vitamer" and is believed to help improve memory and brain function by increasing levels of the brain neurotransmitter acetylcholine. Acetylcholine is broken down into choline, a b vitamin that has many benefits, including preserving nerve cells and tissue. DMAE Bitartrate may help support healthy cognition and healthy attention. DMAE is known to stabilize cell membranes. Cell membrane degradation has been proposed as one of the prime mechanisms of normal aging. DMAE is a precursor to choline and acetylcholine. Choline inside cells is converted to phosphatidylcholine and is used in the building and repair of cell membranes, especially in the brain. As a professional supplier and manufacturer of fine chemicals and food additives, Shanhong Chemical Co,Ltd has been supplying quality DL-tartaric acid, L-(+)- tartaric acid, D (-)- tartaric acid, potassium sodium tartrate and many other tartaric salts to customers all over the world for many years. You can come to our website to know more. Contact us Shanhong Chemical Co,Ltd Tel: 0086-25-52397805 Fax: 0086-25-68650010 P.C.: 211100 Add: Lishui Chemical Zone, Jiangsu Province, China E-mail: info@tartaric-acid-china.com Web: www.tartaric-acid-china.com Twitter: tartaricacid
Print View

Introduction to Antimony Potassium Tartrate

ammonium | 12 January, 2017 13:47

Antimony Potassium Tartrate is colorless transparent crystals or white powder. Its relative density is 2.607. Antimony potassium tartrate, also known as potassium antimonyl tartrate, potassium antimontarterate, or emetic tartar, is the double salt of potassium and antimony of tartaric acid.Antimony Potassium Tartrate can be soluble in glycerin and insoluble in ethanol. Tartrate Emetic is odourless with a sweet and metallic taste.ntimony potassium tartrate reacts with tannic acid, alkalis and their carbonates, lead salts, astringent infusions (cinchona, rhubarb, etc.), acacia, antipyrene and mercury bichloride. Antimony Potassium Tartrate is derived by antimony mineralization of potassium hydrogen tartrate.Antimony Potassium Tartrate can be used as cotton, wool, leather alkaline dye fixation and nylon acid dyes fixation. It also serves as PVC fade inhibitors. Antimony Potassium Tartrate is a good drug resistance to schistosomiasis. In addition, Antimony Potassium Tartrate can be used as analytical reagent (determining Pb, Na, Ge, etc.). Besides, Tartrate Emetic works as additive in electroplate industry. What’s further, Antimony Potassium Tartrate can be used as dye-fixing agent for basic dyestuff such as cotton, leather and fur acid dyes such as nylon. You can go to our website to know more about Shanhong Chemical Tartaric Acid Co,Ltd, and you will get surprised by it.As a professional supplier and manufacturer of fine chemicals and food additives, Shanhong Chemical Co,Ltd has been supplying quality DL-tartaric acid, L-(+)- tartaric acid, D (-)- tartaric acid, potassium sodium tartrate and many other tartaric salts to customers all over the world for many years. You can come to our website to know more. Contact Us: Shanhong Chemical Co,Ltd Tel: 0086-25-52397805 Fax: 0086-25-68650010 P.C.: 211100 Add: Lishui Chemical Zone, Jiangsu Province, China E-mail: info@tartaric-acid-china.com Web: www.tartaric-acid-china.com Twitter: tartaricacid
Print View

Functions of Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate

ammonium | 23 December, 2016 11:05

Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate is an anionic surfactant. This means it lowers the surface tension of water, making the water spread more easily. Surfactants are also called wetting agents, and are said (somewhat paradoxically) to make water "wetter". Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate, like any other surfactant, makes a good base for cleansers because of the way it disrupts the hydrogen bonding in water. Hydrogen bonding is the primary contributor to the high surface tension of water.The water molecules around the micelle arrange themselves around the polar heads, but this disrupts their hydrogen bonding with the water surrounding them. The overall effect of having these micelles in an aqueous (water) environment is that the water becomes more able to penetrate things like cloth fibers or hair, and also becomes more readily available to solvate anything coming off the before mentioned substance. When Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate (ALS) is reacted with ethylene oxide, the result is the larger molecule ammonium laureth sulfate. This larger molecule has the same detergent and surfactant qualities, but is larger, so it does not penetrate the skin and hair as easily. Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate is an ideal surfactant for use in acidic shampoos and other personal care formulations such as hand soaps and bath products. It can also be used in many detergent applications. It has an excellent viscosity response when formulated correctly with alkanolamides and amphoterics, and it generates large quantities of foam. Since it is a high foaming product, it can be used in rug and upholstery shampoos. Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate will give off an ammonia odor when the pH is alkaline. If you want to know more about Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate (ALS), please click our website-Sinopec Jinling Petrochemical Co.,Ltd will provide you a range of fabulous products. Contact Us Sinopec Jinling Petrochemical Co.,Ltd Address:Wushan Town, Lishui District, Jiangsu Province, China Post code: 211100 Tel: 0086-25-52397803 Fax: 0086-25-68650010 E-mail: info@nj-sinopec.com Website: www.sles-china.com Twitter: surfactant2
Print View

Usage of Dodecyl Sulfuric Triethanolmine K12-T/40

ammonium | 23 December, 2016 11:03

Dodecyl Sulfuric Triethanolmine is also called Triethanolamine Lauryl Sulfate. It is colorless or light yellow viscous liquid. Dodecyl Sulfuric Triethanolmine K12-T/40 is soluble in water. This product is stable to alkali, acid and hard water but it is unstable to acid.What’s more, it is easily hydrolyzed reducing alcohol. Under acidic condition ,its stability is inferior to sulfonate, close to the fatty alcohol polyoxyethylene ether sulfate. Dodecyl Sulfuric Triethanolmine K12-T/40 is widely used in various fields. K12-T/40 has excellent decontamination, emulsification, wetting, anti-hard water and foaming property, rich and fine foam. Triethanolamine can be neutralizer, which offers modest and small irritation to skin.Dodecyl Sulfuric Triethanolmine K12-T/40 is widely used in shampoo, bath bubble, cosmetics, and facial cleanser, washing agents as surfactant. As a mild surfactant, it is more suitable for the preparation of low irritative shampoo and baby bath lotion. Sinopec Jinling Petrochemical Co., Ltd is a professional manufacturer of Surfactant Series and with years of exportation experience. We are fully knowledgeable of the product property and can handle the product delivery skillfully and smoothly. We will offer you a wide range choices of products with best price. Contact Us: Sinopec Jinling Petrochemical Co.,Ltd Address:Wushan Town, Lishui District, Jiangsu Province, China Post code: 211100 Tel: 0086-25-52397803 Fax: 0086-25-68650010 E-mail: info@nj-sinopec.com Website: www.sles-china.com Twitter: surfactant2
Print View

Discussing Alkyl Dimethyl Benzyl Ammonium Chloride

ammonium | 13 December, 2016 13:34

Alkyl Dimethyl Benzyl Ammonium Chloride is short for ADBAC. It is also called Benzalkonium Chloride .ADBAC is light yellow liquid with perfume odor.Benzalkonium Chloride can be easily soluble in water with good chemical stability and good resistance to heat and light. It can corrode the black metal and other metals. ADBAC is used for the purpose of surface disinfection such as walls, floor, tables, equipments etc. Furthermore, it is used for water disinfection in various applications throughout food and beverage, dairy, poultry, pharmaceutical industries and institutions. This product exhibits great disinfection efficacy. Being non-tainting, it is good for use on food contact surfaces. In addition, Benzalkonium Chloride is non-corrosive to system metallurgy and highly concentrated for low dosage.AlkylDimethylBenzylAmmonium Chloride is used for medical operation and medical appliance Nanjing Chizhen Chemical Plant CO., Ltd. is a valuable professional supplier of Benzalkonium Chloride, Didecyl Dimethyl Ammonium Chloride, Dodecyl Trimethyl Ammonium Bromide series with years of exportation experience.We are waiting to offer you excellent products with good price. Nanjing Chizhen Chemical Plant CO., Ltd Tel: 0086-25-52397808 Fax: 0086-25-51192304 P.C.: 211100 E-mail: info@quaternary-ammonium-salt.com Website: www.quaternary-ammonium-salt.com
Print View

What is Dioctyl Dimethyl Ammonium Bromide

ammonium | 13 December, 2016 13:29

Dioctyl Dimethyl Ammonium Bromide ,also called DDAB,is advanced type of quaternary disinfectant bound in urea inclusion compound. In this form the product can be used safely and conveniently for the direct preparation of disinfecting and sanitizing solutions as well as for preparing combined cleaning - disinfecting products for hospital laundry, livestock and other uses.The active ingredient provides broad-spectrum activity against common bacteria, fungi, and algae. Dioctyl Dimethyl Ammonium Bromide( DDAB) is widely use in pulp, paper, industrial water, waste water, cosmetics, personal cares, slurries, dispersed pigments, adhesives, latex emulsion, processing water and other water containing systems. DDAB can be added at any stages of the production. Nanjing Chizhen Chemical Plant CO., Ltd is a factory based valuable professional supplier of Benzalkonium Chloride, Didecyl Dimethyl Ammonium Chloride, Dodecyl Trimethyl Ammonium Bromide series with years of exportation experience. We are fully knowledgeable of the product property and can handle the product delivery skillfully and smoothly. Nanjing Chizhen Chemical Plant CO., Ltd Tel: 0086-25-52397808 Fax: 0086-25-51192304 P.C.: 211100 E-mail: info@quaternary-ammonium-salt.com Website: www.quaternary-ammonium-salt.com
Print View

Talking About Medical Lanolin

ammonium | 21 November, 2016 14:16

Since lanolin is chemically similar to wax, it has a number of applications in various industries. Anhydrous Lanolin is also structurally similar to lipids found in human skin cells, which is why it’s a common ingredient in skin care products. Medical Lanolin is also valued for its lubricant properties and is frequently used to grease moving machinery parts to reduce friction and wear. As an added bonus, lanolin is compatible with a variety of additives, making it versatile and cost-effective in a number of technical processes. Medical Lanolin is used in lipsticks and eye make-up. In soaps,lanolin acts as a superfatting agent, minimising dehydration of the skin.In shampoos and shower gels, lanolin uses as a conditioner. Fragrance-free Pure anhydrous Lanolin is ideal for shielding and alimental dry cuticles, elbows, craked skin, dry lips, dry nostrils, split heels, tender skin, and for healing connective tissue. This product is also widely employed by nursing moms and conjointly wont forestall dermatitis. If you want to know more about Medical Lanolin and other similar products ,you can feel free to visit our company-Yixin Chemical Co.,Ltd. in the website.We specializes in the production and research on lanolin and lanolin derivatives series products, we will offer you the best products with fine price. Contact Us Yixin Chemical Co.,Ltd Add: Songling Town, Suzhou City, Jiangsu Province, China P.C.: 215221 Tel: 0086-25-52397805 Fax: 0086-25-68650010 E-mail: info@xinyi-lanolin.com or 812985219@qq.com Url: www.xinyi-lanolin.com
Print View

The Usage of Industrial Vaseline

ammonium | 21 November, 2016 14:14

Industrial Vaseline is one of the wide use of Vaseline .Vaseline is a natural product, rich in minerals from deep within the earth yet totally pure, which had remarkable healing properties when applied to cuts, burns and abrasions of the skin.Vaseline Petroleum Jelly is a must-have health and beauty supply for everyone. This soft jelly creates a protective barrier on the skin, locking in moisture and protecting cracked or burned skin while it heals. Industrial Vaseline has more skin care and beauty uses than virtually any other product.Industrial Vaseline is suitable for protecting grease at low temperature.To smear metal parts with it can prevent them from rust.It can also be used for friction-reducing lubricant when the temperatures of machines are not too high and the loads of machines are not too large.Industrial Vaseline can be used for leather soak agent in leather industry, sealing and rust-preventing agent in machinery industry, softener in rubber industry and lubricant in textile industry besides for general rust-preventing agent.Vaseline can also protect minor burns and scrapes while they heal, although you should avoid applying it to deep wounds and seek medical attention instead. Yixin Chemical Co.,Ltd specializes in the production and research on lanolin and lanolin derivatives series products, including lanolin cosmetic grade, lanolin pharmaceutical grade, lanolin fatty acid , lanolin alcohol, liquid lanolin, solid lanolin and so and cholesterol. As a market leader in lanolin production, we offer grades of the highest quality and is an expert in its field. Contact Us Yixin Chemical Co.,Ltd Add: Songling Town, Suzhou City, Jiangsu Province, China P.C.: 215221 Tel: 0086-25-52397805 Fax: 0086-25-68650010 E-mail: info@xinyi-lanolin.com or 812985219@qq.com Url: www.xinyi-lanolin.com
Print View
1 2 3  Next»